Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5782,223
BustAfghanistan 3,7372,322
BatnaAlgeria 9,0485,622
BecharAlgeria 9,9446,179
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1295,673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9876,206
BiskraAlgeria 9,1265,671
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2325,737
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6319,092
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4758,995
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4758,995
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2878,878
ByrdAntarctica 12,7427,918
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,88210,491
BarilocheArgentina 17,09910,625
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,92510,517
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3354,558
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,7334,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7032,923
BrestBelarus 7,4574,634
BrusselsBelgium 8,8015,469
Belize CityBelize 16,14710,034
BeninBenin 10,3636,440
BohiconBenin 10,3696,444
BermudaBermuda 14,2398,848
BageBrazil 16,73610,400
BambuiBrazil 16,17010,048
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9399,905
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2309,464
BarcelosBrazil 17,26010,725
BarraBrazil 15,7489,786
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7929,813
BarreirasBrazil 15,9699,923
BelémBrazil 15,9389,904
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9559,915
BelterraBrazil 16,63610,338
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,7949,815
Bom JesusBrazil 16,49910,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8249,833
BrasiliaBrazil 16,34610,158
BrevesBrazil 16,15010,036
BurgasBulgaria 7,1474,441
BurundiBurundi 7,8244,862
BatouriCameroon 9,1525,687
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6917,886
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7157,280
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9266,790
Banff, AbCanada 11,7997,332
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9518,048
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9207,407
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9837,446
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3667,685
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0348,100
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4037,708
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2937,639
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5216,538
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8727,999
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2716,383
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7135,414
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0855,024
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,62610,331
BeijingChina 3,1421,953
BarranquillaColombia 16,83210,460
Benito SalasColombia 17,69110,993
BogotáColombia 17,46610,854
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9584,945
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9764,956
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6125,352
BaniDominican Republic 15,9069,884
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9399,905
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8309,837
BahariyaEgypt 7,0914,406
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8704,269
BiarritzFrance 9,4525,873
BordeauxFrance 9,3415,804
BrestFrance 9,4805,891
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,6617,867
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,6607,867
BitamGabon 9,5355,925
BanjulGambia 12,0527,489
BerlinGermany 8,1615,071
BrockenGermany 8,3525,190
BokeGuinea 11,9817,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0207,469
BudapestHungary 7,8004,847
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7874,839
BangaloreIndia 2,1981,366
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4611,529
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,307812
BikanerIndia 2,7921,735
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9091,808
BabolsarIran 4,9333,065
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3932,730
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2293,249
Bandar LengehIran 4,5382,820
BirjandIran 4,2452,638
BushehrIran 4,9553,079
BaghdadIraq 5,6233,494
BasraIraq 5,2623,270
BelmulletIreland 9,6005,966
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5215,917
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0424,997
BergamoItaly 8,5305,300
BolognaItaly 8,4285,238
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3915,214
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1385,057
BrindisiItaly 7,9494,940
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,8496,741
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0986,897
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9472,453
BeirutLebanon 6,4364,000
BenghaziLibya 7,8654,887
BirzaiLithuania 7,4124,606
BitolaMacedonia 7,6594,760
BlantyreMalawi 7,7644,825
BvumbweMalawi 7,7654,825
BintuluMalaysia 2,2561,402
BamakoMali 11,2236,974
Bko-SMali 11,2206,972
BougounMali 11,2166,970
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,0526,868
BaitagMongolia 3,3162,060
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6702,281
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6572,272
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6262,253
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5002,175
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2792,038
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6952,296
BulganMongolia 3,6042,239
BhamawMyanmar 837520
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0456,242
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1936,334
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,81410,449
BilmaNiger 8,8855,521
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8196,102
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8744,893
BergenNorway 8,5215,295
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5215,295
BjornoyaNorway 7,8794,896
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0074,975
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1095,039
BadinPakistan 3,1111,933
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8831,791
BalakotPakistan 3,1141,935
BarkhanPakistan 3,1931,984
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,13910,651
BascoPhilippines 2,5911,610
BialystokPoland 7,4964,658
BejaPortugal 10,1646,316
BragancaPortugal 9,9156,161
BistritaRomania 7,3864,590
BucharestRomania 7,2624,513
BajkitRussia 4,9963,104
BarabinskRussia 4,5982,857
BarnaulRussia 4,2602,647
BerezovoRussia 5,8013,605
BiserRussia 5,6213,493
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5802,846
BogdarinRussia 4,4092,740
BogucanyRussia 4,6292,877
BomnakRussia 4,9923,102
BorRussia 5,0213,120
BorzjaRussia 4,1032,550
BratskRussia 4,4092,740
BelgradeSerbia 7,7054,788
BoSierra Leone 11,7877,325
BontheSierra Leone 11,8797,382
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9344,930
BerberaSomalia 5,7173,552
BusanSouth Korea 3,7162,309
BadajozSpain 10,0446,241
BarcelonaSpain 9,2415,743
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6535,998
BabanusaSudan 7,5244,675
BaselSwitzerland 8,6495,374
BernSwitzerland 8,6695,387
BangkokThailand 458284
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 445277
Bhumibol DamThailand 15295
BizerteTunisia 8,7065,410
BalikesirTurkey 7,1124,419
BursaTurkey 7,0134,358
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1672,589
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3875,833
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3565,814
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3565,814
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1535,688
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2205,729
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1045,658
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0418,104
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3068,890
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7688,555
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7855,459
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7865,460
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3148,895
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6829,124
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4358,349
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9508,669
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3808,314
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7289,152
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4078,332
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6537,863
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9425,557
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1798,189
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1665,696
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5545,937
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2868,256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5777,815
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4268,343
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4018,949
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9148,025
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7157,901
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0108,706
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4428,975
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6897,264
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6989,133
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5468,418
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4737,751
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2618,862
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5528,422
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3408,290
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1168,150
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0268,716
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7518,545
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5859,063
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5068,393
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1978,822
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0988,761
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3328,285
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3748,311
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3408,290
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5339,031
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9989,320
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7178,524
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5958,448
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8138,583
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6158,460
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3688,307
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6079,077
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0378,723
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5548,422
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1458,168
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3367,666
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8062,365
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,45310,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,70710,382
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5745,328
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -