Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0755,639
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3485,809
DavisAntarctica 9,6185,977
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3673,335
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8843,035
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2071,993
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6804,773
DhakaBangladesh 1,068664
D’UccleBelgium 8,8015,469
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9129,888
DiamantinoBrazil 17,23210,708
DouradosBrazil 17,07210,608
DoualaCameroon 9,6606,003
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1827,570
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2767,628
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5966,584
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2797,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4776,510
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6527,862
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5417,793
DuianChina 2,1741,351
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9144,918
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8903,660
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8109,824
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9359,902
DabaaEgypt 7,1074,417
DakhlaEgypt 7,1184,423
DijonFrance 8,8395,492
DresdenGermany 8,1455,061
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8335,489
DebrecenHungary 7,6054,726
DalatangiIceland 9,2635,756
DaltonganjIndia 1,6321,014
DarbhangaIndia 1,604997
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,225761
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,224761
DumkaIndia 1,369850
DwarkaIndia 3,0541,898
DezfulIran 5,2233,246
DublinIreland 9,4065,845
DecimomannuItaly 8,7285,424
DobbiacoItaly 8,3195,170
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0986,896
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4233,992
DagorettiKenya 6,9704,331
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2934,532
DedzaMalawi 7,7694,828
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0511,896
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9462,452
DaweiMyanmar 301187
De BiltNetherlands 8,7125,414
De KooyNetherlands 8,7195,418
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7205,419
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2606,376
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0846,266
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0526,246
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0736,260
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3915,214
DalbandinPakistan 3,6512,269
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1731,972
DirPakistan 3,2782,037
DroshPakistan 3,3052,054
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4201,504
DohaQatar 4,8553,017
DorohoiRomania 7,2484,504
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4053,980
DudinkaRussia 5,9083,672
DzardzanRussia 6,0673,770
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9993,106
DakarSenegal 12,0877,511
DaruSierra Leone 11,6917,265
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8295,487
DamazinSudan 6,8164,235
DongolaSudan 7,0674,391
DamascusSyria 6,3413,940
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3403,940
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0173,739
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7142,308
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9424,314
DjerbaTunisia 8,7075,410
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0393,753
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1535,688
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2685,759
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6234,116
DonetskUkraine 6,4093,982
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4762,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,3108,892
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9178,648
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2888,879
Danville, IlUsa 13,6788,499
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3168,896
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0167,467
David City, NeUsa 13,3888,319
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7178,524
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1437,546
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6919,129
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0778,126
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6678,493
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5129,018
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7048,516
Delphine, InUsa 13,5768,436
Denton, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3108,271
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4308,346
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0448,106
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8187,965
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4568,362
Dickson, TnUsa 14,1178,772
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4827,756
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4358,349
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6798,501
Dover, DeUsa 13,7818,564
Dover, TnUsa 14,1198,774
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3438,913
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3828,316
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8768,002
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8878,630
Durham, NhUsa 13,2718,247
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5147,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -