Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4942,171
FarahAfghanistan 3,9612,461
FormosaArgentina 17,31510,760
ForrestAustralia 6,2123,860
FrancistownBotswana 8,7345,427
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3878,940
FloraniaBrazil 14,9299,277
FlorestaBrazil 15,1929,440
FlorianoBrazil 15,6039,696
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,35010,160
FormosaBrazil 16,27910,116
FortalezaBrazil 15,0329,341
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,98310,554
FrancaBrazil 16,32110,142
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8507,364
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2176,971
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4227,098
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8486,741
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9577,430
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6376,610
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0726,880
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1106,904
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8687,996
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8727,999
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9856,826
FayaChad 8,2625,134
FamagustaCyprus 6,5804,089
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4355,242
FarafraEgypt 7,1954,471
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4325,861
FichtelbergGermany 8,2105,102
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5185,293
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6574,758
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7986,710
FaranahGuinea 11,6027,210
FalconaraItaly 8,2825,146
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4505,251
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1385,057
FonniItaly 8,6865,398
FrontoneItaly 8,3345,179
FrosinoneItaly 8,3205,170
FukauraJapan 4,8373,006
FukueJapan 3,5922,232
FukuiJapan 4,3582,708
FukuokaJapan 3,7622,338
FukushimaJapan 4,7762,968
FukuyamaJapan 4,0442,513
FushikiJapan 4,4562,769
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6352,259
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9574,323
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1944,471
FunchalMadeira 11,1606,935
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8189,830
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0906,270
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3645,197
FaroPortugal 10,2156,348
FerganaRussia 3,6212,250
FreetownSierra Leone 11,9097,400
FalunSweden 7,9584,945
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9725,575
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5344,060
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4205,854
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5058,392
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5178,399
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1578,176
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7917,948
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0368,101
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0658,118
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8758,622
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9388,040
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2988,264
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0228,714
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2508,855
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8179,207
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7419,161
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0798,127
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4638,366
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3738,310
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2568,238
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,2208,215
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2658,243
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2998,264
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1829,434
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7858,566
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0868,753
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5878,443
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2778,872
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3558,299
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9218,651
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7159,144
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5898,444
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9028,639
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8898,009
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8627,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -