Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4022,114
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4662,154
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3705,823
General PicoArgentina 17,21910,700
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,03010,583
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6037,832
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1405,058
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3863,347
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,7103,548
GrazAustria 8,0725,016
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5683,460
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4533,389
GomelBelarus 6,9674,329
GrodnoBelarus 7,4394,623
GaranhunsBrazil 14,9829,310
GoianiaBrazil 16,49610,251
GoiasBrazil 16,58210,304
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7419,781
GrajauBrazil 15,9269,897
GuairaBrazil 16,98310,554
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,0939,379
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4699,612
GarouaCameroon 9,1075,659
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2127,589
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,8047,335
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6577,244
Golden, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Goose, NfCanada 11,9467,423
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0518,110
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3087,027
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9288,034
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,5987,828
GanzhouChina 2,0591,279
GuangzhouChina 1,8011,119
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7629,794
GuayaquilEcuador 18,37111,416
GonderEthiopia 6,4744,023
GourdonFrance 9,1875,709
GrenobleFrance 8,8445,496
GeisenheimGermany 8,5695,325
GorlitzGermany 8,0625,010
GibraltarGibraltar 10,0346,235
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,41410,200
GeorgetownGuyana 16,28310,118
GoaIndia 2,5501,585
GuwahatiIndia 1,215755
GelaItaly 8,3255,173
GenoaItaly 8,6235,358
GhediItaly 8,4905,276
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0334,992
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2665,137
GrossetoItaly 8,4825,271
GrottaglieItaly 7,9974,970
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6495,374
GuidoniaItaly 8,3605,195
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,2476,989
GifuJapan 4,3812,723
GaoMali 10,2806,388
GuamMariana Islands 5,0613,145
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2649,485
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3369,530
GuaymasMexico 14,1748,808
GaluutMongolia 3,3382,074
GemertNetherlands 8,6925,401
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3546,434
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3556,435
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,9366,174
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1656,317
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2686,381
GayaNiger 10,0686,257
GardermoenNorway 8,2105,102
GeiloNorway 8,3625,196
GdanskPoland 7,7974,845
GalatiRomania 7,1114,419
Gor’KijRussia 6,2703,896
GorznyjRussia 5,6873,534
GridinoRussia 7,0964,410
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5653,458
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2978,885
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1675,696
GijonSpain 9,7606,065
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6654,763
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,6564,136
GoteborgSweden 8,1845,086
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1915,090
GothenburgSweden 8,1855,086
GunnarnSweden 7,8544,880
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7875,460
GabesTunisia 8,7615,444
GafsaTunisia 8,8635,507
GiresunTurkey 6,2333,873
GoztepeTurkey 7,0074,354
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7022,922
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7782,969
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2015,718
GajvoronUkraine 6,9944,346
GeniceskUkraine 6,5944,098
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4518,980
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0375,616
Galva, IlUsa 13,5268,405
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7239,149
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3938,323
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3938,323
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4007,706
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8218,589
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3158,274
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6667,871
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2008,824
Goodland, KsUsa 13,4598,364
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3408,290
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6697,873
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7159,144
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3918,321
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2328,223
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3768,312
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2657,621
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9678,679
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3097,649
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1798,190
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6938,509
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4518,980
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1338,783
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0268,716
Greenville, MsUsa 14,4078,953
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6998,513
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5898,444
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2788,872
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2728,869
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3508,917
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Groton, CtUsa 13,5068,393
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6736,011
GuanareVenezuela 16,83210,460
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,06210,603
GuiriaVenezuela 16,26310,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -