Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0242,500
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1795,704
HuamboAngola 9,5785,952
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0903,163
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3525,190
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3455,186
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5774,087
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7107,277
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1036,278
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9288,033
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9028,017
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3488,294
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9457,423
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4798,376
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8876,765
Hope, BcCanada 11,7157,280
HaikouChina 1,376855
HailarChina 4,1242,563
HamiChina 2,9251,818
HetanChina 2,8571,776
HavanaCuba 15,5979,692
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8169,828
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8119,825
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9019,881
HelwanEgypt 6,8394,250
HurguadaEgypt 6,6304,120
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0965,652
HelsinkiFinland 7,4634,638
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4464,627
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,8208,588
HamburgGermany 8,3645,197
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3645,198
HannoverGermany 8,4045,222
HelgolandGermany 8,4915,276
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3915,214
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3734,582
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4156,472
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0996,897
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7546,683
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3795,829
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0411,268
HaifaIsrael 6,4814,027
HaboroJapan 5,1243,184
HachijojimaJapan 4,5812,847
HachinoheJapan 4,9583,081
HagiJapan 3,8852,414
HakodateJapan 4,9473,074
HamadaJapan 3,9612,461
HamamatsuJapan 4,4432,761
HikoneJapan 4,3322,692
HimejiJapan 4,1812,598
HiradoJapan 3,6822,288
HirooJapan 5,1643,209
HiroshimaJapan 3,9752,470
HitaJapan 3,8002,361
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7422,325
HunLibya 8,3285,175
HomboriMali 10,4786,511
HomalinMyanmar 947588
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0996,275
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0586,250
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9656,192
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9526,184
HororataNew Zealand 10,0766,261
HyderabadPakistan 3,1751,973
HuanucoPeru 19,00211,808
HelPoland 7,7834,836
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8973,043
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4193,367
HatangaRussia 6,1493,821
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2313,872
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8927,390
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8373,627
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8574,883
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,4424,624
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6152,246
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9982,484
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1531,338
HalaibSudan 6,3853,967
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6074,106
HudeibaSudan 6,7384,187
HaparandaSweden 7,5654,701
HarnosandSweden 7,8354,869
HamaSyria 6,3243,930
HassakahSyria 5,9743,713
Hua HinThailand 525326
HakkariTurkey 5,7233,557
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0215,606
HersonUkraine 6,7724,208
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2124,481
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6459,100
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1798,189
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8878,630
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6568,486
Hart, MiUsa 13,2508,234
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4158,336
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2388,227
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5619,049
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0448,105
Hays, KsUsa 13,5788,438
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5527,800
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4998,389
Helena, MtUsa 12,3707,687
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3568,300
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1328,782
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2618,862
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4058,330
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2248,839
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5809,060
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9458,044
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6598,488
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7778,561
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Holly, CoUsa 13,5908,445
Homer, AkUsa 9,5205,916
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6298,469
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0298,718
Horton, KsUsa 13,5958,448
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0448,105
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9228,651
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2158,212
Houma, LaUsa 14,7849,187
Houston, TexasUsa 14,6369,095
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8868,629
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2818,874
Huron, SdUsa 13,0298,096
HanoiVietnam 985612
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,174730
HarareZimbabwe 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -