Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6306,606
Port BlairAndaman Islands 777483
ParanaArgentina 17,25010,719
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,07710,612
PehuajoArgentina 17,08410,616
PergaminoArgentina 17,12610,642
PigeArgentina 16,98510,554
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,52210,888
PosadasArgentina 17,06110,602
PresidenciaArgentina 17,50410,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,83611,083
Punta IndioArgentina 16,78510,431
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7543,576
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7202,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5497,177
ParakouBenin 10,2396,363
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0189,332
ParacatuBrazil 16,24810,097
ParanaBrazil 16,27910,116
ParanaguaBrazil 16,38610,183
ParanaibaBrazil 16,71310,386
ParintinsBrazil 16,80710,444
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3359,529
Passo FundoBrazil 16,69710,376
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,22110,080
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4499,600
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1779,431
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6439,721
PeixeBrazil 16,34210,155
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4189,581
PicosBrazil 15,4529,602
PiraiBrazil 15,9509,911
PirenopolisBrazil 16,45710,226
PompeuBrazil 16,0649,983
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,15710,662
Porto De MozBrazil 16,32410,144
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,62310,330
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,83211,081
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,52910,271
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,31310,137
PosseBrazil 16,15410,038
PlevenBulgaria 7,3804,586
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3724,581
Phnom PenhCambodia 966600
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2646,999
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5256,540
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0258,094
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3937,701
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5587,182
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4997,767
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3287,040
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4417,731
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9207,407
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2737,005
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8976,772
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2037,583
ParronChile 17,74711,028
Puerto AysenChile 16,70610,381
Puerto MonttChile 17,13210,646
Punta ArenasChile 15,8619,856
PingbianChina 2,2641,407
PeralesColombia 17,53110,894
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,99010,558
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,03210,584
PragueCzech Republic 8,1235,047
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9779,929
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8039,820
PoloDominican Republic 15,9579,916
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7579,792
PichilingueEcuador 18,24711,339
PortoviejoEcuador 18,25611,345
PuyoEcuador 18,25311,343
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7464,192
ParisFrance 8,9955,590
PerpignanFrance 9,1335,676
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8314,866
Port-GentilGabon 9,9156,161
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,08111,236
PotsdamGermany 8,1785,082
PatrasGreece 7,6534,756
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6035,967
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7796,698
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6949,752
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9589,917
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,45710,227
PecsHungary 7,8704,890
PambanIndia 2,1631,344
PuneIndia 2,5301,572
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9891,236
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2611,405
PadovaItaly 8,3675,199
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4195,231
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3845,210
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4025,221
PantelleriaItaly 8,5285,299
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5005,282
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6805,394
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3595,194
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2355,117
PiacenzaItaly 8,5435,309
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5165,292
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3525,190
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3625,196
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1295,051
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3905,214
PrizziItaly 8,3825,209
PakseLaos 885550
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,304811
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9983,727
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0113,735
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6544,135
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8234,861
PatheinMyanmar 309192
PutaoMyanmar 1,177732
PyiMyanmar 345215
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,4835,272
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2246,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2256,354
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,0416,239
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,58610,306
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9216,165
PohangNorth Korea 3,7892,355
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6832,288
PadidanPakistan 3,2392,013
PanjgurPakistan 3,6322,257
ParachinarPakistan 3,3452,078
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6612,275
PeshawarPakistan 3,2292,007
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1773,839
PilarParaguay 17,29910,749
PiscoPeru 19,27811,980
PiuraPeru 18,71711,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,53111,515
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4071,496
PoznanPoland 7,9234,923
PrzemyslPoland 7,5164,671
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0366,237
PortalegrePortugal 10,0746,260
Porto Portugal 10,0876,268
PavelecRussia 6,4584,013
PecoraRussia 6,1623,829
PermRussia 5,7073,546
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5984,100
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9874,342
PjatigorskRussia 5,9183,678
PoronajskRussia 5,4393,380
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3383,938
Providenja BayRussia 8,2905,151
PskovRussia 7,2194,486
PodorSenegal 11,7497,301
PopradSlovakia 7,7004,785
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4755,888
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8735,514
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2415,742
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1641,344
Port SudanSudan 6,3623,953
ParamariboSuriname 16,11210,012
PiteňSweden 7,6804,773
PalmyraSyria 6,1803,840
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9078,020
PhetchabunThailand 373232
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 278173
PhraeThailand 306190
PhuketThailand 989615
Phuket (airport)Thailand 959596
Prachin BuriThailand 498309
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 593369
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,19610,065
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3885,834
PoltavaUkraine 6,6714,145
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,87210,484
PradoUruguay 16,73210,398
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,63010,334
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Pana, IlUsa 13,7348,534
Paoli, InUsa 13,8048,578
Paris, IlUsa 13,6788,499
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8247,969
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7349,156
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0098,084
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0818,750
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8968,635
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5488,419
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1607,556
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7379,158
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Perry, OkUsa 13,9508,669
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6758,498
Philo, OhUsa 13,7058,516
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6088,456
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9778,064
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2558,858
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8317,973
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1128,148
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6448,478
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5368,412
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3848,317
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0798,749
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6957,889
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8317,973
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5578,424
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3018,887
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7627,309
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6739,118
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5498,420
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7627,309
Portage, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1888,195
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9847,447
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3058,268
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2608,861
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0227,471
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8918,632
Princeton, InUsa 13,8988,637
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4168,337
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4738,372
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,04310,590
PetaukeZambia 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -