Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,37210,795
ReconquistaArgentina 17,32510,766
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,44610,841
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9709,924
RivadaviaArgentina 17,83211,081
RosarioArgentina 17,20510,691
RichmondAustralia 7,9374,932
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2674,516
RecifeBrazil 14,7889,190
RemansoBrazil 15,5969,692
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,27211,355
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8749,864
Rio NegroBrazil 16,50210,254
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,68210,366
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7677,312
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3927,700
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2317,601
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2327,601
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8066,093
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7167,281
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6897,885
RuoqiangChina 2,6441,643
Rafael NunezColombia 16,89910,501
RandersDenmark 8,3175,169
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,8949,877
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7549,790
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,99910,563
RumipambaEcuador 18,21911,321
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5104,046
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5574,075
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7094,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9419,906
RostockGermany 8,2215,108
RhodesGreece 7,1064,416
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2995,779
ReykhólarIceland 9,5995,965
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6696,008
RamsarIran 5,1093,175
RashtIran 5,2113,238
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4555,875
RadicofaniItaly 8,4225,233
Resia PassItaly 8,4455,248
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3345,179
RivoltoItaly 8,2685,138
Rolle PassItaly 8,3595,194
RomeItaly 8,3805,208
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4045,223
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2385,119
RumoiJapan 5,1013,170
RigaLatvia 7,4684,640
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5094,666
RodriguesMauritius 5,5153,427
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8262,377
RabatMorocco 10,2396,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16099
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3545,813
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0996,276
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1106,283
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9996,213
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2056,341
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1966,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9696,195
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1016,277
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3546,434
RivasNicaragua 16,86010,477
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1901,982
RebolyRussia 7,2134,482
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2403,878
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3413,319
RagaSudan 7,8294,865
RashadSudan 7,1674,454
RenkSudan 6,9864,341
RumbekSudan 7,4504,630
RanongThailand 759472
Roi EtThailand 644401
RizeTurkey 6,0583,764
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1332,569
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9624,326
RomnyUkraine 6,7694,207
RovnoUkraine 7,2804,524
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4192,746
RochaUruguay 16,60210,317
Racine, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1528,795
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9288,033
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9258,032
Reading, PaUsa 13,6338,472
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4607,743
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6117,837
Redding, CaUsa 12,4287,723
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2838,254
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6527,862
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5768,436
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9608,675
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9608,675
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9988,699
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1908,197
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3418,290
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2268,219
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4248,342
Rockville, InUsa 13,6868,505
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3548,298
Rome, GaUsa 14,3658,927
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5807,818
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1827,570
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9718,682
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6418,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -