Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8402,386
ShkoderAlbania 7,8024,848
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9665,572
SaltaArgentina 18,04811,215
San AntonioArgentina 16,87210,484
San LuisArgentina 17,57910,924
San RafaelArgentina 17,59610,934
Santa RosaArgentina 17,18410,678
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,79611,059
SarmientoArgentina 16,58210,304
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9894,965
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9864,963
SalzburgAustria 8,2445,123
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5163,428
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3243,308
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3803,343
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8177,343
SaveBenin 10,2996,400
Santa CruzBolivia 17,97911,173
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8744,893
SalvadorBrazil 15,2979,506
Santa MariaBrazil 16,76710,419
SantaremBrazil 16,60010,315
SantosBrazil 16,18710,059
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,36210,168
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,53010,272
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0979,382
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,46110,229
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,93610,524
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0679,984
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5699,675
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5219,645
São PauloBrazil 16,22210,080
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,33110,148
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,31011,378
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4159,579
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3159,517
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9879,934
SobralBrazil 15,2119,452
SoureBrazil 15,9099,886
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8909,874
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,57210,298
SurubimBrazil 14,8679,238
SadovoBulgaria 7,3574,572
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4984,659
SofiaBulgaria 7,4834,650
SiemreapCambodia 763474
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8968,014
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1517,551
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9168,026
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5056,528
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6857,882
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9987,456
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9818,066
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9247,410
Scott, SkCanada 11,9167,405
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4047,708
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9288,033
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0178,089
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5545,937
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5427,793
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5217,781
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4427,110
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3837,695
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7477,921
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1597,556
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1557,553
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6697,873
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3167,032
SalCape Verde 12,5187,779
SantiagoChile 17,81911,073
SewellChile 17,74911,029
ShanghaiChina 2,8931,798
ShantouChina 2,1171,315
ShenyangChina 3,7132,307
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,75310,410
Simon BolivarColombia 16,78910,433
San JoseCosta Rica 17,04210,590
SibenikCroatia 8,0785,020
SplitCroatia 8,0374,995
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0374,994
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3925,215
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7969,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8559,852
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7909,812
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7929,814
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7729,801
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8729,863
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8169,828
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8849,871
San JuanDominican Republic 15,8799,867
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8279,835
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7829,807
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7949,814
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8129,825
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8739,863
San GabrielEcuador 18,02311,200
SalloumEgypt 7,4114,605
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4114,605
SohagEgypt 6,8354,247
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5854,092
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,54410,281
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5709,676
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4844,651
StrasbourgFrance 8,6235,358
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9519,912
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,0419,968
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0523,761
SchleswigGermany 8,3785,206
StuttgartGermany 8,5075,286
SamosGreece 7,2044,476
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4094,604
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4684,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3466,429
SiguiriGuinea 11,3867,075
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,43810,215
SzegedHungary 7,7244,800
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9804,959
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6435,992
SagarIndia 2,1221,319
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9821,853
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1673,211
SemnanIran 4,8363,005
ShahroudIran 4,7262,937
ShirazIran 4,7892,976
ShannonIreland 9,6025,967
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7205,419
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1025,034
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9274,926
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5405,307
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7295,424
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0995,033
SigonellaItaly 8,2595,132
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3037,024
SagaJapan 3,7432,326
SaigoJapan 4,1212,561
SakaiJapan 4,0862,539
SakataJapan 4,7652,961
SapporoJapan 5,0423,133
SaseboJapan 3,6902,293
SendaiJapan 4,8293,001
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9612,461
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8252,377
ShinjoJapan 4,7972,981
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2292,628
ShirakawaJapan 4,7342,942
ShizuokaJapan 4,5102,803
SumotoJapan 4,1832,600
SuttsuJapan 4,9473,074
SuwaJapan 4,5192,808
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,10811,252
SavannakhetLaos 744463
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5004,660
SiluteLithuania 7,6154,732
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6294,741
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2533,886
SalimaMalawi 7,7124,792
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5271,570
SibuMalaysia 2,2291,385
SanMali 10,8726,756
SegouMali 11,0036,838
SikassoMali 11,0326,855
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5703,461
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,09410,001
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2442,016
SainshandMongolia 3,3392,075
SafiMorocco 10,5276,541
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7386,673
SittweMyanmar 629391
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0806,264
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5345,303
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0094,977
SaiqOman 4,2302,628
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6252,874
SurOman 4,0402,510
SialkotPakistan 2,9101,808
SibbiPakistan 3,3472,080
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,19510,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,23411,952
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1061,930
SandomierzPoland 7,5914,717
SniezkaPoland 8,0114,978
SuwalkiPoland 7,5144,670
SzczecinPoland 8,0635,010
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2966,398
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5627,185
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,7149,765
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2183,864
Satu MareRomania 7,5084,666
SibiuRomania 7,4184,610
SulinaRomania 6,9744,334
SadrinskRussia 5,2253,247
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1484,442
SalekhardRussia 5,9773,714
SaratovRussia 5,9453,694
SejmcanRussia 6,6114,108
SelagoncyRussia 5,6383,503
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9653,706
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7212,934
SmolenskRussia 6,9364,310
SociRussia 6,1653,831
SortovalaRussia 7,1664,453
SuntarRussia 5,2853,284
SurgutRussia 5,3053,297
SverdlovskRussia 5,4203,368
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1883,845
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,6129,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0966,274
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2083,236
SingaporeSingapore 1,8451,147
SliacSlovakia 7,7824,836
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6822,288
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6552,271
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8536,123
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4965,901
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6245,980
SevilleSpain 10,0296,232
SennarSudan 6,8554,260
ShambatSudan 6,9234,302
ShendiSudan 6,8074,230
StenseleSweden 7,8794,896
StockholmSweden 7,8244,862
StorlienSweden 8,1275,050
SundsvallSweden 7,8604,884
SantisSwitzerland 8,5255,297
SongeaTanzania 7,4754,645
Sakon NakhonThailand 689428
SongkhlaThailand 1,111690
Suphan BuriThailand 366228
Surat ThaniThailand 862536
SurinThailand 658409
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4306,481
SokodeTogo 10,4056,466
SfaxTunisia 8,6895,399
SousseTunisia 8,6675,386
SamsunTurkey 6,4113,984
SiirtTurkey 5,8873,658
SivasTurkey 6,3343,936
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2002,610
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5505,934
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2225,730
SarataUkraine 6,9884,342
SarnyUkraine 7,2514,506
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6274,118
SumyUkraine 6,6874,155
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4582,771
SaltoUruguay 17,06410,604
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6397,854
Safford, AzUsa 13,7518,545
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1348,161
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0399,345
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7878,567
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3938,323
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1578,176
Salem, InUsa 13,8048,578
Salem, OrUsa 12,0227,470
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9268,032
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3248,901
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5859,064
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3838,316
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6627,868
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,7149,765
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9618,054
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8477,983
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1058,144
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0038,080
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2618,862
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9798,065
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5789,059
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6238,465
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1418,166
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8048,578
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8277,350
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8518,607
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7237,285
Selma, AlUsa 14,5729,055
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5228,403
Seymour, InUsa 13,8048,578
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9218,651
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7347,913
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4098,954
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2828,254
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1488,170
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5038,391
Southport, NcUsa 14,3538,919
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8628,614
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8148,584
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5688,432
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0457,485
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9918,073
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6768,498
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9018,638
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5755,329
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9878,070
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7878,568
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0008,078
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5368,412
State College, PaUsa 13,6008,451
State University, MsUsa 14,4388,972
State University, NmUsa 13,9918,694
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9018,638
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1668,181
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6268,467
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7057,895
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2818,253
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4228,340
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1308,781
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4768,996
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0787,505
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7178,524
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4418,352
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3288,282
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9062,428
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,07210,609
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,82110,453
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,68810,370
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9746,820
SocotraYemen 4,7232,935
SenangaZambia 8,9355,553
SerenjeZambia 8,1235,048
SeshekeZambia 8,8875,523
SolweziZambia 8,4675,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -