Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6179,705
UaupesBrazil 17,50210,876
UbatubaBrazil 16,0649,983
UberabaBrazil 16,37110,173
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2056,963
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1511,958
UpernavikGreenland 9,8746,136
UummannaqGreenland 10,0206,227
UdineItaly 8,2535,128
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3855,210
UenoJapan 4,3072,676
UnzendakeJapan 3,7192,311
UrakawaJapan 5,1183,180
UshibukaJapan 3,6772,285
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6862,912
UwajimaJapan 3,9382,447
UkmergeLithuania 7,4054,602
UtenaLithuania 7,3554,571
UlaangomMongolia 3,7092,305
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5662,216
UlgiiMongolia 3,6472,266
UliastaiMongolia 3,4482,143
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6282,255
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6012,238
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9822,474
UfaRussia 5,5223,432
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8104,232
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9982,485
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7854,217
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1952,607
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3613,953
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9314,307
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6693,523
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0714,394
Umm BeninSudan 6,8314,245
UmeňSweden 7,7234,799
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 787489
Udon ThaniThailand 551343
Uttaradit EastThailand 276171
UrfaTurkey 6,1573,826
UsakTurkey 6,9844,340
Uman’Ukraine 6,9704,331
UzgorodUkraine 7,5534,694
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7108,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5938,447
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6788,499
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6918,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -