Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7083,547
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3663,335
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5013,419
YaoundeCameroon 9,4765,888
YokoCameroon 9,3315,799
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0798,127
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7706,693
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2027,583
YanjiChina 4,1812,598
YichangChina 2,0771,291
YinchuanChina 2,5541,587
YiningChina 3,3922,108
YariguiesColombia 17,21110,695
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8429,845
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7729,801
YazdIran 4,6702,902
YakushimaJapan 3,6712,281
YamagataJapan 4,7832,972
YamaguchiJapan 3,8782,410
YokkaichiJapan 4,3502,703
YokohamaJapan 4,6332,879
YonagoJapan 4,0902,541
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7691,721
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4422,760
YeMyanmar 168105
YolaNigeria 9,2075,721
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5932,232
YurimaguasPeru 18,63011,577
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4183,367
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3103,300
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5292,814
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0037,459
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0966,274
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5777,816
York, PaUsa 13,6818,501
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5628,427
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5388,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -