Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7342,320
ChlefAlgeria 9,4655,882
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0075,597
CeresArgentina 17,48010,862
ChamicalArgentina 17,79111,056
ChepesArgentina 17,74411,026
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,50610,257
ConcordiaArgentina 17,07410,610
CórdobaArgentina 17,57110,919
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,56310,914
CorrientesArgentina 17,31810,762
CairnsAustralia 6,4604,014
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9364,931
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9443,072
CedunaAustralia 6,6534,134
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1124,419
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2573,888
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4264,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0543,762
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9104,915
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3273,932
ChittagongBangladesh 872542
CharnocksBarbados 15,8579,853
CotonouBenin 10,3636,440
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6629,733
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7579,792
CabroboBrazil 15,2719,489
CaceresBrazil 17,38610,804
CaetiteBrazil 15,7549,789
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8659,238
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,06910,607
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,79510,437
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,12210,018
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3349,529
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3909,564
CaparaoBrazil 15,7419,782
CapinopolisBrazil 16,54310,280
CaratingaBrazil 15,7689,799
CaravelasBrazil 15,4499,600
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8949,877
CarolinaBrazil 16,0899,998
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,54610,282
CataguasesBrazil 15,8299,836
CatalaoBrazil 16,37010,172
CatanduvaBrazil 16,47910,240
CaxiasBrazil 15,5689,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,55610,288
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7659,175
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8869,872
ChapecoBrazil 16,75110,409
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,19010,682
CipoBrazil 15,2539,479
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,31110,136
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8999,880
CordeiroBrazil 15,7949,815
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9729,925
CorumbaBrazil 17,37710,798
CoximBrazil 17,09010,620
CrateusBrazil 15,3009,507
CuiabaBrazil 17,21410,697
CuritibaBrazil 16,46210,230
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8637,372
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2986,399
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4897,140
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5816,575
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2867,013
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8096,096
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8177,343
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8907,388
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5807,818
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6447,857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7507,923
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7457,920
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7287,909
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0816,886
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1607,557
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0067,461
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5547,179
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2566,373
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6697,251
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7537,925
Comox, BcCanada 11,5267,163
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5736,570
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0146,844
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8627,371
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9377,418
ChicoChile 16,55610,288
ChillanChile 17,58810,929
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,60910,942
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,30311,373
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,69510,375
Curico-General FreireChile 17,70911,004
ChangchunChina 3,9802,473
ChangduChina 1,602996
ChangshaChina 2,0121,250
ChengduChina 1,6791,043
ChongqingChina 1,6821,045
Camilo DazaColombia 17,06610,605
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1535,066
CamagueyCuba 15,7469,785
CasablancaCuba 15,5779,679
ChebCzech Republic 8,2555,130
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1745,079
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7479,785
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8529,851
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8109,825
CanarEcuador 18,39311,430
CairoEgypt 6,8314,245
CaenFrance 9,1795,704
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0975,653
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9409,905
CocobeachGabon 9,7706,071
CologneGermany 8,6175,355
ChiosGreece 7,2684,516
CorfuGreece 7,7954,844
ConakryGuinea 11,9147,404
CatacamasHonduras 16,47410,237
CholutecaHonduras 16,63010,334
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9241,195
CherrapunjiIndia 1,128701
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,128701
ChahbaharIran 3,9472,453
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5625,942
ClonesIreland 9,4335,862
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5095,909
CorkIreland 9,6105,971
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6125,973
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7225,420
CameriItaly 8,6125,351
CampobassoItaly 8,2105,102
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6525,376
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6885,399
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7615,444
Cape MeleItaly 8,6855,397
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1835,085
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2455,123
CerviaItaly 8,3565,192
CiampinoItaly 8,3765,205
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4825,271
Cisa PassItaly 8,5365,305
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4335,240
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3295,175
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2535,128
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0465,000
ChibaJapan 4,6782,907
ChichibuJapan 4,6002,859
ChichijimaJapan 4,7092,926
ChoshiJapan 4,7472,950
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3853,968
ChilekaMalawi 7,7644,825
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8164,857
ChitipaMalawi 7,6664,764
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3608,924
ComitanMexico 16,19210,062
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9623,705
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8092,367
ChoirMongolia 3,4432,140
CasablancaMorocco 10,3376,423
ChindeMozambique 7,7614,823
Coco IslandMyanmar 546339
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7456,055
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1746,322
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0696,257
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1236,291
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0256,229
CondegaNicaragua 16,63710,338
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 995618
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4332,133
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7592,336
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6882,292
ChhorPakistan 3,0441,892
ChitralPakistan 3,3192,062
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,98510,555
ConcepcionParaguay 17,31310,759
CajamarcaPeru 18,86611,724
ChachapoyasPeru 18,74511,648
ChiclayoPeru 18,87411,728
ChimbotePeru 19,07311,852
CuzcoPeru 18,84311,709
CzestochowaPoland 7,7754,832
CoimbraPortugal 10,1126,284
CalafatRomania 7,5134,669
CeahlauRomania 7,2774,522
ClujRomania 7,4574,634
ConstantaRomania 7,0574,386
CraiovaRomania 7,4384,622
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7894,219
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9983,727
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8914,282
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9824,960
Cape UelenRussia 8,4195,232
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0733,152
CaraRussia 4,7852,974
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8543,638
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3344,557
ChitaRussia 4,1572,583
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1682,590
CokurdahRussia 6,8534,258
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0033,109
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0746,260
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9352,445
CaceresSpain 9,9806,202
CadizSpain 10,0986,275
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8056,093
CordobaSpain 9,9256,167
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2231,381
ChaiyaphumThailand 477297
ChanthaburiThailand 663412
Chiang MaiThailand 264164
Chiang RaiThailand 427265
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 519322
ChumphonThailand 714444
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2404,499
CorumTurkey 6,5174,050
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1272,565
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8592,398
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3025,780
CernovcyUkraine 7,2854,527
ChernigovUkraine 6,9334,308
CarrascoUruguay 16,71910,389
ColoniaUruguay 16,87810,488
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7309,775
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9968,697
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Camden, ScUsa 14,3708,930
Canton, NyUsa 13,1098,146
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2048,205
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1878,816
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7977,952
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7368,536
Casper, WyUsa 12,9378,039
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6938,509
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1398,786
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2828,254
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4949,007
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4899,004
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8868,629
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2358,846
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8998,637
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0788,127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2498,855
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0848,131
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1878,194
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2898,879
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,4878,381
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1738,186
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4838,378
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4598,364
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4877,760
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5948,447
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0808,128
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8068,579
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7958,572
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7498,544
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4628,365
Clark, SdUsa 12,9688,059
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2988,885
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0188,711
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7088,518
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5478,418
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4358,349
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4778,375
College Park, MdUsa 13,7938,571
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4128,334
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7518,545
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3768,933
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7768,561
Columbus, InUsa 13,8048,578
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8938,633
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7058,516
Conception, MoUsa 13,5708,432
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5568,424
Conway, ArUsa 14,1718,806
Conway, ScUsa 14,3618,924
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3298,283
Corning, ArUsa 14,0798,749
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1948,199
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8019,197
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3878,319
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0377,480
Covington, LaUsa 14,6439,099
Covington, TnUsa 14,0948,758
Crete, NeUsa 13,4188,338
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6347,851
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6082,863
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6082,863
CaracasVenezuela 16,54110,279
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,56110,291
CoroVenezuela 16,58810,308
ChipataZambia 7,9014,910
ChomaZambia 8,5885,337
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -