Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hpa-An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hpa-An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hpa-An with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2475,746
LuandaAngola 9,7056,031
LuenaAngola 9,1125,663
La PlataArgentina 16,85710,475
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,16411,287
La RiojaArgentina 17,90011,123
LaboulayeArgentina 17,31110,757
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,17810,053
Las LomitasArgentina 17,59110,931
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2405,120
LavertonAustralia 7,8124,854
LearmonthAustralia 4,6902,914
LongreachAustralia 6,7534,196
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7534,196
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4665,261
Low HeadAustralia 8,1775,081
LinzAustria 8,1515,065
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8755,515
LerwickUk 8,8775,516
La PazBolivia 18,50811,501
LavrasBrazil 16,0679,984
LencoisBrazil 15,5939,690
LinharesBrazil 15,5489,662
LondrinaBrazil 16,68610,369
LomBulgaria 7,4894,654
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7327,291
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8157,963
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2186,350
Langara, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3267,660
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0437,484
London, OnCanada 13,3668,306
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4746,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6467,237
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,2677,001
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,16411,287
LanzhouChina 2,2381,391
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,583984
Las GaviotasColombia 17,33510,772
LimonCosta Rica 17,04310,591
LarnacaCyprus 6,6094,107
LimassolCyprus 6,6624,140
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3345,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5485,312
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4435,247
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8439,845
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8149,827
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8659,859
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7579,791
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,12211,261
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,56111,534
LuxorEgypt 6,7444,191
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,51610,263
Laucala BayFiji 9,6515,997
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2834,526
Le MansFrance 9,1735,700
LilleFrance 8,8925,526
LyonFrance 8,8905,524
LambarnGabon 9,7576,063
LastourvilleGabon 9,4975,901
LibrevilleGabon 9,8076,094
LeipzigGermany 8,2365,118
LindenbergGermany 8,1085,039
LamiaGreece 7,5874,714
LarissaGreece 7,5824,712
LemnosGreece 7,3544,570
LimnosGreece 7,3404,561
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6939,752
LabeGuinea 11,7107,277
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5926,582
La CeibaHonduras 16,36910,172
La MesaHonduras 16,38210,180
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7851,731
LudhianaIndia 2,7031,679
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4995,281
LatinaItaly 8,3545,191
LatronicoItaly 8,1205,046
LecceItaly 7,9394,933
LodwarKenya 6,9324,308
Luang PrabangLaos 586364
LiepajaLatvia 7,6454,751
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5664,702
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7005,406
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7114,792
LabuanMalaysia 2,3001,429
LuqaMalta 8,3265,174
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8169,828
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5529,043
LashioMyanmar 688427
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9246,167
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0686,257
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9866,205
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2106,344
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1186,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2056,341
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2056,341
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2056,341
LagosNigeria 10,2556,373
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3915,214
LillehammerNorway 8,2335,116
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8721,785
La VictoriaParaguay 17,38810,805
LimaPeru 19,24511,959
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8261,756
LisbonPortugal 10,2366,361
LeninbadRussia 3,7462,328
LevsiRussia 5,4203,368
LungiSierra Leone 11,9097,400
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1565,068
LanzaroteSpain 11,0606,873
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5495,934
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5855,335
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5795,331
LatakiaSyria 6,4153,986
LampangThailand 259161
LoeiThailand 439273
Lop BuriThailand 384239
LomeTogo 10,4896,518
LeemingUk 9,0835,644
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8755,515
London, EnglandUk 9,0965,652
London-GatwickUk 9,0975,653
LynehamUk 9,2065,720
L’VovUkraine 7,4324,618
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9584,324
LozovajaUkraine 6,5314,059
LubnyUkraine 6,7874,217
LuckUkraine 7,3254,552
LuganskUkraine 6,3133,923
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2148,211
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6939,131
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6749,119
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8169,207
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1768,188
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8507,985
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8068,579
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4358,970
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3338,285
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8637,993
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5427,794
Laramie, WyUsa 13,1268,157
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7569,170
Larned, KsUsa 13,6838,503
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5568,424
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2018,203
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7918,570
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6778,499
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2718,247
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2268,219
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8268,592
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6988,512
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8317,973
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9718,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1498,793
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2408,849
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9468,666
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1817,569
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1458,168
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6988,512
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9448,665
Libby, MtUsa 12,0597,494
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4408,352
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8008,575
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8627,992
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1968,822
Llano, TxUsa 14,4158,957
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2498,233
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2328,222
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2068,206
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2078,207
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7298,532
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1328,782
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8978,635
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4388,972
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3398,289
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2488,232
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0428,726
Luling, TxUsa 14,5979,071
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0218,092
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9928,695
LivingstoneZambia 8,7525,439
LundaziZambia 7,7844,837
LusakaZambia 8,3905,214
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3875,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -